Composition No. 205 by
																	 Chu Teh-Chun

Chu Teh-Chun

( Chinese, 1920 - 2014 )

Composition No. 205

gouache on paper

17.72 in. (45.00 cm.) (height) by 20.47 in. (52.00 cm.) (width)

signed in pinyin and Chinese and dated 64 (lower right); signed in pinyin and Chinese, titled No. 205 and dated 1964 (reverse)

Tokyo, The Ueno Royal Museum, Solo Exhibition of Chu Teh-Chun, June-July, 2007

Solo Exhibition of Chu Teh-Chun, The Ueno Royal Museum, Taiwan, 2007, Thin Chan Corporation, p.141.

Provenance:

Private French Collection Private Asian Collection

(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)

( Colombian , b. 1932 )

( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )

( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )

(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)

( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )

( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )

( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )